No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Brach's Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Christmas Santas - 3.1oz/8ct Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Artificial Flavor, Salt), Dextrose, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Artificial Flavor.

Check Brach's Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Christmas Santas - 3.1oz/8ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Brach's Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Christmas Santas - 3.1oz/8ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostTargetHarris Teeter

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Brach's Chocolate Covered Marshmallow Christmas Santas - 3.1oz/8ct | Spoonful