Is BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- shellac
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- malted milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- lipolyzed milk fat
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- sweet chocolate
- chocolate liquor
- +4 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), MALTED MILK POWDER (EXTRACTS OF WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), COCOA POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUMARABIC), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, XANTHAN GUM, INVERTASE.
Check BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


