Is BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- evaporated milk
- skim milk
- malted milk powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- lipolyzed milk fat
- milk fat
- +3 more
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), MALTED MILK POWDER (EXTRACTS OF WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), COCOA POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUMARABIC), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, XANTHAN GUM, INVERTASE.
Check BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


