Is BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- extracts of wheat flour
- malt barley
- malted milk powder
- malt powder
- malt
- modified food starch
- +1 more
extracts of wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], MILK FAT, LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, SALT, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT, TBHQ [A PRESERVATIVE]), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, RAISINS, ALMONDS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), MALTED MILK POWDER (EXTRACTS OF WHEAT FLOUR AND MALT BARLEY, WHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MALT POWDER (MALT, CORN), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), COCOA POWDER, EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACACIA (GUMARABIC), PALM KERNEL OIL, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GLYCERINE, XANTHAN GUM, INVERTASE.
Check BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
BRACH'S, CHOCOLATE CREATIONS, MILK & DARK CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX WITH ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


