Is Brach's Christmas Nougats - 2 Lbs (2 Pound) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Soy Protein, Egg Whites, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Red 3, Contains: Egg And Soy , Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Brach's Christmas Nougats - 2 Lbs (2 Pound) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Christmas Nougats - 2 Lbs (2 Pound) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Cup 4 Cup Gluten Free Multipurpose Flour -- 3 lbs
Kirkland Signature Tortilla Strips, 3 lbs
Pamela's Products Gluten-Free + Whole Grain Baking & Pancake Mix -- 4 lbs
Where to buy
Brach's Christmas Nougats - 2 Lbs (2 Pound) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


