Is BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


