Is BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


