Is BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- butter
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WHOLE MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, CREAMY BUTTER HAND BROKEN CRUMBLY FUDGE, SEA SALT & COCOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
SEA SALT EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE 70% COCOA, STEVIA SWEETENED, SEA SALT
HINT OF SEA SALT CULTURED VEGAN OAT MILK BUTTER, HINT OF SEA SALT
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


