Is Brach's® Holiday Peppermint Mini Candy Canes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE.
Check Brach's® Holiday Peppermint Mini Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's® Holiday Peppermint Mini Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
Swedish Fish Mini Soft and Chewy Candy
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
Sweetarts Candy, Chewy, Mixed Fruit, Mini
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


