Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Christmas Candy, Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag Lactose Free?

Description
Seasonal sweet chocolate candies feature a smooth interior and a crisp, colorful coating offering a mix of sweet flavor and crunchy texture; shoppers often use them for baking, decorating cookies and cakes, filling bowls at gatherings, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, festive colors, and suitability for holiday treats.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasonal sweet chocolate candies feature a smooth interior and a crisp, colorful coating offering a mix of sweet flavor and crunchy texture; shoppers often use them for baking, decorating cookies and cakes, filling bowls at gatherings, and stocking stuffers. Reviews note consistent taste, festive colors, and suitability for holiday treats.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Christmas Candy, Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Christmas Candy, Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
M&M's Milk Chocolate Christmas Candy, Holiday Assortment, 10 oz Bag is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


