Is BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pumpkin shaped candy pieces offer a soft, pillowy texture with a sweet, creamy flavor profile; often described by shoppers as nostalgic and reliably seasonal. Common uses include trick or treat bowls, party candy dishes, holiday baking accents, and classroom treats. Reviewers note consistent shape and occasional variation in firmness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Gelatin, Sesame Oil, Honey, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAMeijerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go