Is BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pumpkin shaped candy pieces offer a soft, pillowy texture with a sweet, creamy flavor profile; often described by shoppers as nostalgic and reliably seasonal. Common uses include trick or treat bowls, party candy dishes, holiday baking accents, and classroom treats. Reviewers note consistent shape and occasional variation in firmness overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Gelatin, Sesame Oil, Honey, Dextrose, Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 3, Yellow 5, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHy-VeeIGAMeijerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go