Is BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SLAT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT),PEANUT (PEANUTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN OIL, MONO-AND DI-GLYCERIDES), PUMPKIN SPICE CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM) MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE)), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, AND COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go