Is BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- propylene glycol
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SLAT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT),PEANUT (PEANUTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN OIL, MONO-AND DI-GLYCERIDES), PUMPKIN SPICE CHIPS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM) MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE)), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, AND COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS, PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


