Is BRACH'S, ROYALS CHOCOLATE, APPLE, CARAMEL Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, APPLES, WHEY, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, WHITE MINERAL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, MOLASSES, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BRACH'S, ROYALS CHOCOLATE, APPLE, CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, ROYALS CHOCOLATE, APPLE, CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


