Is BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • butter oil
  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN OIL, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, BUTTER OIL, SALT, VANILLA, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, AND COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR

Check BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go