Is BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CORN OIL, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LIPOLYZED MILK FAT, BUTTER OIL, SALT, VANILLA, VANILLIN, ETHYL VANILLIN), SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL, SHORTENING (PALM KERNEL, PALM, SOYBEAN, AND COTTONSEED), SUGAR, MONO-GLYCERIDES, SALT, MILK INGREDIENTS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR
Check BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, SEA SALT CARAMEL PEANUT CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


