Is BRACH'S, S'MORES, CARAMELS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, EGG WHITES, WHITE MINERAL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3
Check BRACH'S, S'MORES, CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S, S'MORES, CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


