Is BRACH'S SourLicious Lemonhead, Trolli, Super Bubble, Now and Later & SweeTarts Candy Variety Pack 170 Ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • shellac
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • +3 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Trolli (R), Sour Watermelon Sharks Minis: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1,Lemonhead (R), Assorted Mini Pops: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin,now And Later (R), Extreme Sour: Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Pectin, Cornstarch, Salt, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potato Starch, Blue 1,Sweetarts (R), Twists: Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake,super Bubble (R), Sour Apple: Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sour Brite Crawlers (R), Minis: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6, : Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil,chewy Lemonhead (R), Fruit Mix: Sugar, Adipic Acid, White Mineral Oil, Blue 2, Lemonhead (R), Assorted Mini Pops: Contains Eggs And Soy,these Products Were Packaged In A Facility Where Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check BRACH'S SourLicious Lemonhead, Trolli, Super Bubble, Now and Later & SweeTarts Candy Variety Pack 170 Ct against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruitySweetTart
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go