Is BRACH'S SourLicious Lemonhead, Trolli, Super Bubble, Now and Later & SweeTarts Candy Variety Pack 170 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Trolli (R), Sour Watermelon Sharks Minis: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1,Lemonhead (R), Assorted Mini Pops: Corn Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin,now And Later (R), Extreme Sour: Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Pectin, Cornstarch, Salt, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Potato Starch, Blue 1,Sweetarts (R), Twists: Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake,super Bubble (R), Sour Apple: Sugar, Dextrose, Gum Base, Sorbitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Sour Brite Crawlers (R), Minis: Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6, : Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acacia (Gum Arabic), Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil,chewy Lemonhead (R), Fruit Mix: Sugar, Adipic Acid, White Mineral Oil, Blue 2, Lemonhead (R), Assorted Mini Pops: Contains Eggs And Soy,these Products Were Packaged In A Facility Where Milk, Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check BRACH'S SourLicious Lemonhead, Trolli, Super Bubble, Now and Later & SweeTarts Candy Variety Pack 170 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRACH'S SourLicious Lemonhead, Trolli, Super Bubble, Now and Later & SweeTarts Candy Variety Pack 170 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Pouch


