Is Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalt, Citric Acid, Maltitol Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Sucralose
Check Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Brach's Sugar Free Mixed Fruit Hard Candy, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


