Is Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Glycerin, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tragacanth Gum, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Blue 2 Red 40 Lake, Red 3, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake. This Product Was Packaged In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


