Is Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Candy Oat Free?

Description
Small pastel heart candies offer bright, sugary flavors with a firm, slightly chalky texture that dissolves on the tongue; commonly used for Valentine's decorations, baking accents, party favors and classroom crafts. Reviewers often note nostalgic appeal, occasional inconsistency in printed messages, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small pastel heart candies offer bright, sugary flavors with a firm, slightly chalky texture that dissolves on the tongue; commonly used for Valentine's decorations, baking accents, party favors and classroom crafts. Reviewers often note nostalgic appeal, occasional inconsistency in printed messages, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GLYCERIN, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TRAGACANTH GUM, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, BLUE 2, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brach's Tiny Conversation Hearts Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


