Is Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- propylene glycol esters of fatty acids
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silico Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Guar Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Artificial Colors
Check Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Marzetti Fruit Dip Cream Cheese - 13.5 Oz
Quaker Instant Oatmeal, Fruit & Cream 8 - 1.05 oz (30 g) packets 8.4 oz (240 g)
Bolthouse Farms Fruit Juice Smoothie, Strawberry Banana, 15.2 fl. oz. Bottle
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Where to buy
Brad Barry Caffe D Vita Fruit Cream Smoothie, 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


