Is Bradbury's Punchtown Irish Metre Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Rennet
Check Bradbury's Punchtown Irish Metre Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bradbury's Punchtown Irish Metre Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bradbury's Punchtown Irish Metre Cheese is available at 4 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


