Is BRAD'S CRUNCHY KALE, KALE CHIPS, SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These chips deliver a bold, savory-cheesy flavor with a tangy finish and an airy, shattering crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a salad or soup topper, or served at gatherings, reviewers often praise the intense seasoning and crisp texture while noting occasional loose, crumbly pieces for sharing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*Kale, *Red Bell Peppers, *Sunflower Seeds, *Cashews, *Lemon Juice, *Chickpea Miso (*Rice, *Chickpeas, Sea Salt, Water, Koji Spores (Aspergillus Oryzae)), Himalayan Salt., *Represents Organic Ingredient

Check BRAD'S CRUNCHY KALE, KALE CHIPS, SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BRAD'S CRUNCHY KALE, KALE CHIPS, SUNFLOWER SEED & CASHEW VEGAN CHEEZE is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsUnited SupermarketsBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Chips · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing