Is Brad's Naturals Ranch Tortilla Chips, 8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC STONEGROUND CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CORN OIL, RANCH SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, TOMATO POWDER, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTER, TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR]), CORN BRAN, ANNATTO
Check Brad's Naturals Ranch Tortilla Chips, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad's Naturals Ranch Tortilla Chips, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


