Is Brad's Organic, Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Berries Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chocolate* (Cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Soy Lecithin*, Natural Vanilla Extract*), Coconut Chips*, Coconut Oil*, Rice Flour*, Flax Seeds*, Cocoa*, Freeze-Dried Strawberries*, Freeze-Dried Raspberries*, Salt, Natural Flavor. *Organic. Contains: soy (chocolate), coconut. May Contain: other nuts, wheat.

Check Brad's Organic, Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go