Is Brad's Organic Rice Cakes With Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- 18
- cocoa content in chocolate: 40
- milk chocolate 55
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate* 55% (cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder*, cocoa mass*), Brown Rice* 45%. *=Organic. Cocoa content in chocolate: 40%, milk in chocolate:18%.
Check Brad's Organic Rice Cakes With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad's Organic Rice Cakes With Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Brad's Organic Rice Cakes With Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


