Is Brad's Organic Unsalted Mini Pretzels Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic pastry flour

organic pastry flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTRY FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST, AND SODA.

Check Brad's Organic Unsalted Mini Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Wheat Free? Brad's Organic Unsalted Mini Pretzels | Spoonful