Is Brad's Organic Whole Wheat Organic Medium Shells, Whole Wheat Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic durum whole wheat semolina
organic durum whole wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DURUM WHOLE WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC GROUND FLAX SEED.
Check Brad's Organic Whole Wheat Organic Medium Shells, Whole Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brad's Organic Whole Wheat Organic Medium Shells, Whole Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


