Is Brad's Plant Based Ranch Snackable Salad to Go, Ranch Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: *kale, *carrot, *garbanzo beans, *roasted chickpeas, *lemon juice, *apple cider vinegar, * napa cabbage, *red cabbage, *sunflower seeds, *red onion, *chia, *blueberries, *scallions, *pumpkin seeds, *extra virgin olive oil, *tahini (*sesame seeds), *garlic powder, himalayan salt, *dill, *celery seed, *rosemary, *basil.

Check Brad's Plant Based Ranch Snackable Salad to Go, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep