Is Brad's Plant Based Ranch Snackable Salad to Go, Ranch Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ingredients: *kale, *carrot, *garbanzo beans, *roasted chickpeas, *lemon juice, *apple cider vinegar, * napa cabbage, *red cabbage, *sunflower seeds, *red onion, *chia, *blueberries, *scallions, *pumpkin seeds, *extra virgin olive oil, *tahini (*sesame seeds), *garlic powder, himalayan salt, *dill, *celery seed, *rosemary, *basil.

Check Brad's Plant Based Ranch Snackable Salad to Go, Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchMeal Prep