No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Braga Farms Blueberry Basil Salad Kit Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Baby Spinach, Organic Lettuce Blend (chard, Tango, Oak Leaf, Green Leaf, Red Leaf, Lolla Rosa, Baby Butter, Kale, Arugula). Blueberry Basil Vinaigrette: Canola Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Water, Dijon Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Spices), Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Shallot, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Basil, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate. Parmesan Cheese: Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Dried Sweetened Blueberries: Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Expeller Pressed (high Oleic) Sunflower Oil. Pecans. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (pecans). May Also Contain Mustard. Vegetable Ingredients May Vary.

Check Braga Farms Blueberry Basil Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetTangyNutty
Texture
CrunchyJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Braga Farms Blueberry Basil Salad Kit | Spoonful