Is Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
A concentrated, thin liquid with a pronounced savory-umami and salty profile, commonly used to boost flavor in marinades, dressings, stir-fries, soups, and as a finishing splash. Reviewers note strong potency requiring small amounts, versatile seasoning use, convenient dispensing, and occasional concerns about bottle leakage, with a subtle savory aroma reported.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- vegetable protein from soybeans
- vegetable protein from non-gmo soybeans
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A concentrated, thin liquid with a pronounced savory-umami and salty profile, commonly used to boost flavor in marinades, dressings, stir-fries, soups, and as a finishing splash. Reviewers note strong potency requiring small amounts, versatile seasoning use, convenient dispensing, and occasional concerns about bottle leakage, with a subtle savory aroma reported.
Ingredients
Vegetable Protein From Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water, Vegetable Protein From Non-gmo Soybeans And Purified Water
Check Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Reviews
Amino Acid by Bragg's
Wonderful product to use in place of soy sauce! This is my "go to" seasoning, as has more nutritional value in place of tamari sauce.

Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid


