Is Bragg Nutritional Yeast Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INACTIVE DRY YEAST (99.8%), VITAMINS [B's, THIAMINE B1, RIBOFLAVIN B2, NIACIN B3, FOLIC ACID B9, B12].

Check Bragg Nutritional Yeast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingMeal Prep