Is Bragg Nutritional Yeast Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INACTIVE DRY YEAST (99.8%), VITAMINS [B's, THIAMINE B1, RIBOFLAVIN B2, NIACIN B3, FOLIC ACID B9, B12].

Check Bragg Nutritional Yeast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingMeal Prep