Is Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic brown rice syrup chocolate flake
organic brown rice syrup chocolate flake
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Soymilf (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans), Organic Dehydrated Cane Juice, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup Chocolate Flake (Beet Sugar, Coconuto1 Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Safflovverl Chicory Root Extract, Mint Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Algin Kelp Extract, Carrageenan, Yucca Extract, Tapioca 1 Sugar
Check Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Bragg Organic Braggberry Salad Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


