Is Bragg Organic Pineapple Cayenne Apple Cider Vinegar Probiotic Shot - 2 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water. Organic Pineapple Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Honey, Pineapple Essence, Organic Cayenne Pepper Extract, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Sea Salt.
Check Bragg Organic Pineapple Cayenne Apple Cider Vinegar Probiotic Shot - 2 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg Organic Pineapple Cayenne Apple Cider Vinegar Probiotic Shot - 2 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Siete Red Enchilada Sauce Made With Apple Cider Vinegar
Where to buy
Bragg Organic Pineapple Cayenne Apple Cider Vinegar Probiotic Shot - 2 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


