Is Bragg, Organic Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- bragg liquid aminos
bragg liquid aminos
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Purified Water, Organic Honey, Organic Garlic, Bragg Liquid Aminos (R), Vegetable Soy Protein & Purified Water, Organic Onion, Organic Black Pepper And Natural Xanthan Gum
Check Bragg, Organic Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bragg, Organic Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Bragg, Organic Vinaigrette Dressing, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


