Is Bragg Refreshers Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic, Concord Grape & Hibiscus, Prebiotic Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image

Description

The Bragg Refreshers Apple Cider Vinegar Organic Concord Grape Hibiscus Prebiotic is a ready-to-drink beverage made with organic fruit juices, teas, and spices. It includes apple juice, ginger tea, and turmeric tea. Crafted from organically grown apples, this raw and unfiltered product delivers prebiotics and supports a healthy immune system. It also aids in maintaining a healthy weight and normal glucose levels. No information about what people say about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Concord Grape Juice, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Apple Juice, Organic Concord Grape Flavor, Organic Hibiscus Flavor, Organic Hibiscus Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Stevia Extract.

Check Bragg Refreshers Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic, Concord Grape & Hibiscus, Prebiotic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Bragg Refreshers Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic, Concord Grape & Hibiscus, Prebiotic is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go