Is BRAIDED CHALLAH Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SALT, NATURAL ENZYMES (MAY CONTAIN SESAME OR POPPY SEEDS).
Check BRAIDED CHALLAH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRAIDED CHALLAH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep


