Is Brain blasterz Mini Sour Lollipops Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, partially hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm oil), acid regulator: E330, flavoring, color: E133, E141, E160a, E162, E171, E172
Check Brain blasterz Mini Sour Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brain blasterz Mini Sour Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


