Is Brain + Body Banana Nut Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy bar with mild fruity sweetness and toasted crunch, offering a balanced mix of tender interior and scattered crunchy pieces. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast addition, or hiking fuel; reviewers note convenient packaging, consistent texture, and pleasant flavor while some report occasional slight dryness or over-sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Tapioca Fibre, Pea Protein, Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Pea Starch, Rice Flour), Allulose, Gum Acacia, Flaxseed, Water, Dried Banana, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavours, Stevia Extract, Lion's Mane Extract, Vitamin E

Check Brain + Body Banana Nut Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brain + Body Banana Nut Bar is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast