Is Brainberry Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Antioxidant Seed Blend (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Canola Oil, Invert Cane Syrup, Corn Starch, Freeze-Dried Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (for freshness), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin
Check Brainberry Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brainberry Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


