Is Brainberry Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Antioxidant Seed Blend (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Flax Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Canola Oil, Invert Cane Syrup, Corn Starch, Freeze-Dried Blueberries, Natural Flavors, Vitamin E (for freshness), Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin

Check Brainberry Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go