Is Bramwell Real Mayonaise Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily and holds shape in sandwiches and salads. Often used as a sandwich spread, condiment for fries, base for dressings and dips, and in cold pasta or potato salads. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess and balanced taste and reliable performance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural mustard flavouring
natural mustard flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads easily and holds shape in sandwiches and salads. Often used as a sandwich spread, condiment for fries, base for dressings and dips, and in cold pasta or potato salads. Customers commonly note consistent creaminess and balanced taste and reliable performance.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Salted Free Range Egg Yolk (9%) (egg Yolk (89%), Salt), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Natural Mustard Flavouring, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Bramwell Real Mayonaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bramwell Real Mayonaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


