Is Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, maize starch, salt, mustard powder (6%), dried tomato (4%), dried onion, dried garlic (3%), brown mustard seeds (2.5%), yeast extract, yellow mustard seeds, ground smoked paprika, smoked maltodextrin, chilli powder, colours: plain caramel, curcumin; cracked black pepper, hickory smoked high oleic sunflower oil, mustard extract. Contains mustard. May also contain celery, gluten sources, milk soya and sulphites.

Check Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingTopping