Is Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, maize starch, salt, mustard powder (6%), dried tomato (4%), dried onion, dried garlic (3%), brown mustard seeds (2.5%), yeast extract, yellow mustard seeds, ground smoked paprika, smoked maltodextrin, chilli powder, colours: plain caramel, curcumin; cracked black pepper, hickory smoked high oleic sunflower oil, mustard extract. Contains mustard. May also contain celery, gluten sources, milk soya and sulphites.

Check Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingTopping