Is Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, maize starch, salt, mustard powder (6%), dried tomato (4%), dried onion, dried garlic (3%), brown mustard seeds (2.5%), yeast extract, yellow mustard seeds, ground smoked paprika, smoked maltodextrin, chilli powder, colours: plain caramel, curcumin; cracked black pepper, hickory smoked high oleic sunflower oil, mustard extract. Contains mustard. May also contain celery, gluten sources, milk soya and sulphites.

Check Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingTopping
Vegetarian? Bramwells Carolina Style BBQ Seasoning | Spoonful